l2topzone.com
l2topzone.com

Author Topic: GM access in navicat  (Read 2717 times)

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offlinemeth5000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • L2topzone Votes: 0
  • Servers reviews: 0
  • Country: Romania.
  • Reputation: +0/-0
  • L2topzone.com
    GM access in navicat
    « on: March 15, 2014, 03:57:18 PM »
    l2topzone.com
    i create a l2 h5 server and i cant access commands in game, i set accesslevel 1, 4, 100, 127 but nothing. please help me

    Linkback: https://l2topzone.com/forum/l2-server-support-problems/9/gm-access-navicat/18006/

    OfflineTech

    • Newbie
    • *
    • Posts: 20
    • L2topzone Votes: 0
    • Servers reviews: 1
    • Country: Romania.
    • Reputation: +0/-0
    • L2topzone.com
      Re: GM access in navicat
      « Reply #1 on: March 16, 2014, 05:00:38 AM »
      add skype roskatel.nr1

      OfflineHitsFr0mTheB0nG

      • Take someone who doesn't keep score, who's not looking to be richer, or afraid of losing, who has not the slightest interest even in his own personality: he's free.
      • Sr. Member
      • ****
      • Posts: 392
      • L2topzone Votes: 1
      • Servers reviews: 0
      • Country: Greece.
      • Reputation: +0/-0
      • Gender: Male
      • L2J Developer
        • La2 Xerien
      Re: GM access in navicat
      « Reply #2 on: March 16, 2014, 11:36:00 AM »
      1st what pack you use?
      and 2nd check master access level on your configs and then set access level to your admin character.

      NOTE:Exit character till log in screen before you change the access level in your database cause it will not work if your character is online.


      Share via diggShare via facebookShare via linkedinShare via myspaceShare via redditShare via twitter
       


      Sitemap