l2topzone.com
l2topzone.com

Author Topic: Problem adding server lineage  (Read 1314 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offlinel2epicwar

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • L2topzone Votes: 0
  • Servers reviews: 0
  • Country: Spain.
  • Reputation: +0/-0
  • L2topzone.com
    Problem adding server lineage
    « on: July 17, 2012, 03:08:54 AM »
    l2topzone.com
    I do not appear in any session topzone my server. Does not appear in my account and I have received no message of any error, if I try to add it again, tells me that the server is already in use and still does not appear in lists on the web topzone I have the banner placed correctly without errors.

    Linkback: https://l2topzone.com/forum/l2topzone-listing-help/3/problem-adding-server-lineage/8693/

    Offlinexzone

    • Read our rules
    • Administrator
    • Hero Member
    • *****
    • Posts: 616
    • L2topzone Votes: 21
    • Servers reviews: 149
    • Country: Romania.
    • Reputation: +10480/-0
    • Gender: Male
      • l2topzone
    Re: Problem adding server lineage
    « Reply #1 on: July 17, 2012, 09:43:00 AM »
    Your server is already added one time, under other name.
    http://l2topzone.com/lineage2/server-info/6918/MassDestruction.html
    Read our rules

    Offlinel2epicwar

    • Newbie
    • *
    • Posts: 3
    • L2topzone Votes: 0
    • Servers reviews: 0
    • Country: Spain.
    • Reputation: +0/-0
    • L2topzone.com
      Re: Problem adding server lineage
      « Reply #2 on: July 17, 2012, 09:49:03 AM »
      That server hill, it was with some friends, I sold everything, so mount another in his place.
      How do I change the name in topzone the old one if not let me see anything on the control panel from the old account?

      Offlinexzone

      • Read our rules
      • Administrator
      • Hero Member
      • *****
      • Posts: 616
      • L2topzone Votes: 21
      • Servers reviews: 149
      • Country: Romania.
      • Reputation: +10480/-0
      • Gender: Male
        • l2topzone
      Re: Problem adding server lineage
      « Reply #3 on: July 17, 2012, 12:32:34 PM »
      Seriously? And how is possible to run 2 servers in the same ip and same ports?

      Offlinel2epicwar

      • Newbie
      • *
      • Posts: 3
      • L2topzone Votes: 0
      • Servers reviews: 0
      • Country: Spain.
      • Reputation: +0/-0
      • L2topzone.com
        Re: Problem adding server lineage
        « Reply #4 on: July 17, 2012, 06:02:25 PM »
        Excuse me if you lose 5 minutes to enter the server, you will see that not even called MassDestruction but called L2EpicWar, the host that I have rented, is what I got to buy the mount server and although I have changed all that I have the ip remain the same, that is why the former is still listed as online, but MassDestreuction longer exists.

        Need to change the port for you to believe me? If so what are, but I will have to change a lot of data invested in advertising and internal data of the host / linux / server
        « Last Edit: July 17, 2012, 06:04:54 PM by l2epicwar »


        Share via diggShare via facebookShare via linkedinShare via myspaceShare via redditShare via twitter
         


        Sitemap